Wednesday, March 15, 2017

HONDA ACCORD SPECIFICATION & PRICING 2017

PERFORMANCE








COMFORT







STYLING






SAFETY







Pricing

The Accord is available in Honda Accord 2.0 VTi, Honda Accord 2.0 VTi-L, Honda Accord 2.4 VTi-L.

VariantHonda Accord 2.0 VTiHonda Accord 2.0 VTi-LHonda Accord 2.4 VTi-L
Selling Price131,903.97140,160.54157,246.30
GST 6%7,914.248,409.639,434.78
Selling Price (Inclusive GST 6%)139,818.21148,570.17166,681.08
Road Tax (1 Year)378.50378.50736.00
Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00
Number Plate (Inclusive GST 6%)53.0053.0053.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee50.0050.0050.00
Retail Price Without Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)140,599.71149,351.67167,820.08
Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)4,200.294,448.334,979.92
On The Road Price with Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)144,800.00153,800.00172,800.00
Sum Insured140,000.00149,000.00167,000.00
Surcharge for White Orchid Pearl400.00*400.00*400.00*

NOTES

  1. Prices and specifications are subjected to change without prior notice.
  2. For Company Registration:
    • Registration Fee is RM500.
    • Road Tax is RM757 for 2.0L and RM1,828 for 2.4L
    • Insurance Premium covers All Drivers is subject to RM53 (Inclusive GST 6%)
  3. We recommend windscreen insurance coverage.
  4. 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*
    6 free services alternate with paid service until 100,000km mileage*
    10,000km Preventive Maintenance Interval*
    *Terms and conditions apply.
      


Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda Accord 2.0 VTiHonda Accord 2.0 VTi-LHonda Accord 2.4 VTi-L
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTECEarth Dreams Technology, 4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection
(PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,9971,9972,356
Maximum power (kW[PS]@rpm)155(114) @ 6,500 rpm155(114) @ 6,500 rpm175(129) @ 6,200 rpm
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg- m] @ rpm)190(19.4) @ 4,300 rpm190(19.4) @ 4,300 rpm225(22.9) @ 4,000 rpm
Transmission
Transmission Type5-speed Automatic5-speed Automatic5-speed Automatic
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeFoot BrakeFoot BrakeFoot Brake
Steering System
TypeMotion Adaptive Electric Power Steering (EPS)Motion Adaptive Electric Power Steering (EPS)Motion Adaptive Electric
Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)6.0646.0646.271
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,9354,9354,935
Overall Width (mm)1,8501,8501,850
Overall Height (mm)1,4651,4651,465
Wheelbase (mm)2,7752,7752,775
Tread Front (mm)1,5851,5851,585
Tread Rear (mm)1,5851,5851,585
Curb Weight (kg)1,5101,5301,565
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)656565
Tyres
Size225/50R17225/50R17235/45R18
Wheels
Alloy Wheel17”17”18”
Spare Wheel16” Temp16” Temp16” Temp


Red Print Button



Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda Accord 2.0 VTiHonda Accord 2.0 VTi-LHonda Accord 2.4 VTi-L
Exterior
Front Fog LightsLEDLEDLED
HeadlightsHALOGENHALOGENLED
TaillightsLEDLEDLED
Auto WiperDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Daytime Running LightsLEDLEDLED
Side Mirror with Turning LightsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Auto Leveling HeadlightsDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Auto HeadlightsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Outer Door HandleChromeChromeChrome
Interior
Rear Seat Fold-downDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
UpholsteryFabric (Black)Leather (Black)Leather (Black)
ECON ButtonDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
3 Spoke Leather Steering WheelDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Smart Entry with Push Start ButtonDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
One-touch Lane ChangeDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Paddle ShiftDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Audio & i-MID Control SwitchDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Cruise ControlDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Auto Dim Rearview MirrorDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Intelligent Multi Information Display (i-MID) with ColourDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
8-way Driver Power Seat with Lumbar SupportDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
4-way Passenger Power SeatDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Air ConditioningDual ZoneDual ZoneDual Zone
Rear Air Conditioning VentilationDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Power Rear SunshadeDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Rear Side Door SunshadeDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Rear Seat Armrest with Cup Holder & Boot Pass-throughDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Active Noise Control (ANC) & Active Sound Control (ASC)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Audio
7" Advanced Display AudioDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
MP3 / iPod SocketDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
USB / HDMI SocketDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Hands Free Telephone (HFT) Control with Voice RecognitionDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Premium Sound System with SubwooferDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
6 SpeakersDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Safety & Security
Dual Front SRS AirbagsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Side AirbagsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Side Curtain AirbagsDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Hill Start Assist (HSA)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Ultrasonic SensorDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Rear Seat ISO FixDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
2 Corner Front SensorDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
4 Corner Reverse SensorDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Active Cornering Lights (ACL)Dash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC)Dash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Multi-angle Rearview CameraDash ImageDot ImageDot Image
Security Alarm System with ImmobiliserDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Hydrophilic Door MirrorDash ImageDash ImageDot Image
Front Seatbelt 3-point ELRDot ImageDot ImageDot Image
Rear Seatbelt 3-Point ELR (X3)Dot ImageDot ImageDot Image



Personalisation

Treat yourself to premium additions to your New Accord with Honda Genuine and Authorised Accessories. The exceptional quality of our sleek and aerodynamic products give your car the styling it deserves.

ADVANCE PACKAGE

  • Front Under Spoiler
  • Rear Under Spoiler
  • Side Under Spoiler
  • Trunk Spoiler
  • Side Protector
  • Puddle Light
Package Price
RM
5,500.00*

PREMIUM UTILITY PACKAGE

  • Door Visor with Chrome
  • Trunk Tray
  • Trunk Drawer
  • Foot Light
  • Side Step Illumination
  • Door Protector Film
Package Price
RM
2,930.00*

Accessories Part

Front Under Spoiler
A superior accentuation of aerodynamic styling
RM
1,200.00*
Side Under Spoiler
Compliment the exterior design & the attitude of the entire car
RM
1,966.50*
Rear Under Spoiler
Designed to eliminate unfavourable air movement across a body of a vehicle in motion
RM
1,300.00*
Trunk Spoiler
Slicker spoiler added for aesthetics: Useful in reducing lift at higher speed
RM
769.50*
Side Protector
Adds a touch of elegance to the vehicle's appearance
RM
636.50*
Door Visor With Chrome
Attractive chromed design allows you to enjoy fresh air while driving
RM
722.00*
Door Protector Film
To protect your door from scratches, chips and stains
RM
273.00*
Side Step Illumination
Stylishly designed door step with illumination features to standout your car
RM
1,073.50*
Trunk Tray
Custom fit designed to keep spills, dirt and grease away from your vehicle's interior
RM
250.00*
Trunk Drawer
Great option for managing trunk area and your necessary stuffs.

*The maximum load is 3kg (6.6 lbs). Never exceed this load capacity
RM
432.25*
Puddle Light*
Illuminate and provide safety when entering and exiting the vehicle
* Must be installed with Side Under Spoiler
RM
608.00*
Foot Light
Gives ambient lighting for the foot-well area
RM
503.50*
Auto Dim Rearview Mirror*
  • Make night driving more pleasant and safer by detecting the glare from other rear-approaching vehicles
  • Require Auto Dim Mirror attachment

  • * Only applicable for 2.0VTi variant
RM
995.60*