Thursday, March 16, 2017

HONDA HR-V SPECIFICATION & PRICING 2017

PERFORMANCE








COMFORT






STYLING







SAFETY






Pricing

The Hrv is available in Honda HR-V 1.8L S, Honda HR-V 1.8L E, Honda HR-V 1.8L V.
VariantHonda HR-V 1.8L SHonda HR-V 1.8L EHonda HR-V 1.8L V
Selling Price92,874.59101,697.20111,248.52
GST 6%5,572.486,101.836,674.91
Selling Price (Inclusive GST 6%)98,447.07107,799.03117,923.43
Road Tax (1 Year)279.60279.60279.60
Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00
Number Plate (Inclusive GST 6%)53.0053.0053.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee50.0050.0050.00
Retail Price Without Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)99,129.67108,481.63118,606.03
Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)3,070.333,318.373,593.97
On the Road Price with Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)102,200.00111,800.00122,200.00
Sum Insured99,000.00108,000.00118,000.00

NOTES

  1. Prices and specifications are subjected to change without prior notice
  2. For Company Registration:
    • - Registration Fee is RM500.
    • - Road Tax is doubled.
    • - Insurance Premium covers All Drivers is subject to RM53 (Inclusive GST 6%).
  3. We recommend windscreen insurance coverage.
  4. 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*
    • - 6 free services alternate with paid service until 100,000km mileage*
    • - 10,000km Preventive Maintenance Interval*

      *Terms and Conditions apply
      



Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda HR-V 1.8L SHonda HR-V 1.8L EHonda HR-V 1.8L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel Injection
Bore & Stroke (mm)81 x 87.381 x 87.381 x 87.3
Displacement (cc)1,7991,7991,799
Compression Ratio10.610.610.6
Maximum power [PS(kW)@rpm]142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500
Maximum Torque (Nm @ rpm)172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking Brake TypeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
TypeRack and PinionRack and PinionRack and Pinion
Suspension
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,2944,2944,294
Overall Width (mm)1,7721,7721,772
Overall Height (mm)1,6051,6051,605
Wheelbase (mm)2,6102,6102,610
Tread Front (mm)1,5351,5351,535
Tread Rear (mm)1,5401,5401,540
Curb Weight (kg)1,2561,2581,267
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)505050
Wheels
Wheel Size17” Alloy17” Alloy17” Alloy
Spare Wheel16” Temp16” Temp16” Temp
Tyre Size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17





Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda HR-V 1.8L SHonda HR-V 1.8L EHonda HR-V 1.8L V
Exterior
HeadlightsHalogenHalogenLED
Auto Headlights
Daytime Running LightsHalogenHalogenLED
Front & Rear Fog Lights
Side Mirror with Turning Lights
LED Rear Combi Lights
Outer Door HandleBody ColourBody ColourChrome
Shark Fin Antenna
Interior & Control
Keyless Entry
Smart Entry with Push Start Button
Cruise Control
Multi-Angle Rearview Camera
ECON Mode
Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
Day/Night Rearview Mirror
Foot Rest
Front WiperIntermittentIntermittentIntermittent Variable
Rear WiperIntermittentIntermittentIntermittent
UpholsteryFabric (Black)Fabric (Black)Half Leather (Black)
High Deck Center Console With Armrest
Steering Wheel & Gear KnobUrethaneUrethaneLeather
Power Adjustable & Retractable Door Mirrors
Air ConditioningManualSingle AutoSingle Auto
2nd Seat Dive Down, Reclining & Tip-Up
Sunvisor Ticket Holder
Coat Hanger
Vanity Mirror (Driver & Assistant Driver Side)With Illumination
Manual Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Audio
Accessory Socket111
Audio System with CDStandard Audio5” Monitor Audio7” Display Audio
Speakers446
AUX Socket11
USB Socket112
HDMI Socket1
Hands-Free Telephone (HFT) Control Steering Wheel Switch
Voice Recognition Control Steering Wheel Switch
Safety & Security
Reverse Sensors
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Side Airbags
Side Curtain Airbags
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
One Touch Lane Change
Hill Start Assist (HSA)
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Automatic Brake Hold
Security Alarm System with Ultrasonic Sensor
Immobiliser
Rear Seat ISO Fix
Front Seat Pretensioner Seatbelt with Load Limiter
Rear Seatbelt 3-Point ELR (X3)


 



Personalisation


SPORT AERO PACKAGE

  • Front Aero Bumper
  • Door Mirror Garnish
  • Side Under Spoiler
  • Rear Aero Bumper
Package Price
RM
3,928.20*

SMART UTILITY PACKAGE

  • Trunk Tray
  • Auto Dim Rear View Mirror
  • Trunk Organiser
  • Cargo Step Protector
Package Price
RM
1,622.40*

REAR SHELF

Hard shelf for the rear cargo area, to ensure belongings are kept safely and out of sight.
RM
550.00*

HONDA AUTHORIZED
WINDOW TINT FILM

Keep cool & Enjoy the Shade
Keep safe & Enjoy The Security

TOUGH ADVANCE PACKAGE

  • Front Lower Garnish
  • Front Bumper Garnish
  • Running Board
  • Rear Lower Garnish
  • Rear Bumper Garnish
Package Price
RM
3,731.30*

URBANE UTILITY PACKAGE

  • Front Foot Light
  • Illuminated Side Step
  • Sports Pedal
  • Door Visor
Package Price
RM
1,532.30*

STOLEN VEHICLE RECOVERY

The 24-hour security system to protect your Honda.
RM
2,960.00


Honda Sales Advisor
Hasnan Hidir
Mobile: 012-975 1934
Home Fax : 03-4024 5193
Email: hasnanmh@gmail.com
Blog: http://hasnanhonda.blogspot.com