Thursday, March 16, 2017

HONDA HR-V SPECIFICATION & PRICING 2019

OVERVIEW

HIBRID




PERFORMANCE


COMFORT


STYLING




SAFETY




Pricing

The HR-V is available in Honda HR-V 1.8L E, Honda HR-V 1.8L V, Honda HR-V 1.8 RS, Honda HR-V 1.5L Hybrid.
VariantHonda
HR-V 1.8L E
Honda HR-V 1.8L VHonda HR-V 1.8L RSHonda HR-V 1.5L Hybrid
Selling Price108,120.40118,120.40124,120.40120,460.00
Road Tax (1 Year)279.60279.60279.6090.00
Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00150.00
Number Plate50.0050.0050.0050.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee50.0050.0050.0050.00
Retail Price Without Insurance108,800.00118,800.00124,800.00120,800.00
Sum Insured108,000.00118,000.00124,000.00120,000.00
Surcharge for White Orchid Pearl300.00*300.00*300.00*300.00*

Notes

  1. Prices and specifications are subjected to change without prior notice.
  2. For Company Registration:
    • Registration Fee is RM500.
    • Road Tax is doubled.
  3. Foreigner Registration for 1.8L E, 1.8L V & 1.8L RS:
    • Registration Fee is RM600.
  4. Foreigner Registration for 1.5L Hybrid:
    • Registration Fee is RM350.
  5. 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*
  6. Free labour service applicable up to 6 times within 100,000km or 5 years* for 1.8L E, 1.8L V & 1.8L RS.
  7. Free labour service applicable up to 5 times within 100,000km or 5 years* for 1.5L Hybrid.
  8. 8 years warranty for lithium-ion battery with unlimited mileage* for 1.5L Hybrid.

    *Terms and conditions apply.
      

Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda HR-V 1.8L EHonda HR-V 1.8L VHonda HR-V 1.8L RSHonda HR-V 1.5L Hybrid
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, Direct Injection DOHC
i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,7991,7991,7991,496
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500142 (105) @ 6,500Engine:
132(97)@6,600
Motor:
29.5(22)@1,313-2,000
Combined Output:
152 (112)
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300172 @ 4,300Engine:
156@4,600
Motor:
160@0-1,313
Combined Output:
190
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking BrakeElectric Parking Brake
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.75.75.85.7
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,3344,3344,3464,334
Overall Width (mm)1,7721,7721,7901,772
Overall Height (mm)1,6051,6051,6051,605
Wheelbase (mm)2,6102,6102,6102,610
Tread Front (mm)1,5351,5351,5351,535
Tread Rear (mm)1,5401,5401,5401,540
Curb Weight (kg)1,2571,2711,2901,300
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)50505050
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)437437437404
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)1,0321,0321,032991
Wheels and Tyres
Wheel Size17”17”18”17”
Tyre Size215/55R17215/55R17225/50R18215/55R17
Spare Tyre16” Temp16” Temp16” TempTemporary Repair Kit





Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda HR-V 1.8L EHonda HR-V 1.8L VHonda HR-V 1.8L RSHonda HR-V 1.5L Hybrid
Exterior
HeadlightsHalogenLEDLEDHalogen
Auto Headlights
Headlights LevellingManualAutoAutoManual
Daytime Running Lights
Front Fog LightsBulbLEDLEDBulb
Side Mirrors with Turning Lights
TaillightsLED (Direct)LED (Guide)LED (Guide)LED (Direct)
AntennaShark FinShark FinShark FinShark Fin
Front GrilleBar TypeBar TypeSport TypeBar Type
Front Fog GarnishBar TypeBar TypeMesh TypeBar Type
Front & Rear Lower BumpersNon-Paint BlackNon-Paint BlackSport BlackNon-Paint Black
Side SillNon-Paint BlackNon-Paint BlackSport BlackNon-Paint Black
Door MirrorBody ColourBody ColourSport BlackBody Colour
Outer Door HandleBody ColourChromeDark ChromeBody Colour
Licence GarnishDark ChromeDark ChromeBlack ChromeDark Chrome
Interior & Control
Smart Entry with Push Start Button
ECON Button
Power Adjustable Door Mirrors
Power Retractable Door Mirrors
Steering Wheel Audio Control
Cruise Control
Paddle Shift
One Touch Lane Change
Advanced Multi-Information Combination Meter
Steering Control SwitchAudioAudioAudioAudio & i-MID
Air ConditioningAuto AirconAuto AirconAuto AirconAuto Aircon
3 Spoke Steering WheelSplit LeatherFull LeatherFull LeatherSplit Leather
UpholsteryHalf Leather (Black)Full Leather (Black)Full Leather (Ivory)Half Leather (Black)
8-Way Driver Power Seat
High Deck Centre Console with Armrest
ULTRA Seats
Sport Pedal
Audio
Audio System6.8” Display Audio7” Display Audio7” Display Audio6.8” Display Audio
HDMI Port
USB Port
Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
Accessory Port
Speakers4444
Safety & Security
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Side Airbags
Side Curtain Airbags
Automatic Brake Hold (ABH)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
Hill Start Assist (HSA)
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
Rear Seat ISO Fix
Multi-Angle Rearview Camera
Honda LaneWatch Camera (LWC)
Security Alarm with Immobiliser


• Standard
*Specifications may vary and are subject to change without prior notice.
*Actual colour may vary in detail from colours shown.


MAINTAINANCE


Personalisation

MODULO PACKAGE*

  • Front Aero Bumper
  • Side Under Spoiler
  • Rear Aero Bumper
  • Door Mirror Garnish
Package Price
RM
5,737.00

UTILITY PACKAGE

  • Trunk Tray
  • Trunk Organiser
  • Sun Shade
  • Door Protector Film
Package Price
RM
902.00

URBAN PACKAGE*

  • Door Visor
  • Illuminated Side Step
  • Foot Light
  • Sport Pedal
Package Price
RM
1,716.00

Accessories Part

Front Aero Bumper*
An aerodynamic front bumper that complements the HR-V.
RM
1,964.00
Side Under Spoiler*
A full-length integrated design that is aerodynamically proven.
RM
1,733.00
Rear Aero Bumper*
Rear aero bumper for Honda HR-V protects vital under-components from damage.
RM
2,448.00
Door Mirror Garnish
The impressive looking door mirror garnish helps in protecting the door mirror from any damages and scratches.
RM
230.00
Door Visor
Aerodynamic design for minimal wind noise and rain protection.
RM
456.00
Illuminated Side Step
Stylishly designed door step with door illumination features.
RM
743.00
Foot Light
Ambience lighting that illuminates the front floor
RM
512.00
Sports Pedal*
Non-slip alloy covers with rubber grips, for a sporty feel.
RM
196.00
Trunk Tray
Perfectly fits and keeps dirt, spills and debris off your boot floor.
RM
257.00
Trunk Organiser
Multipurpose 3-compartment, collapsible folding organiser.
RM
92.00
Sun Shade
Designed fit to window frame, sun shade provide extra privacy to passengers.
RM
384.00
Door Protected Film
Exclusive self-healing residue-resistant properties helps protect your paint from scratches.
RM
269.00
Ultra Glass Body Coating
A specially formulated material to give your Honda an ultra-glossy, 9H glass-based, super smooth surface
RM
2,716.00
Ultra Window Coating
Ultra water repellent for safe viewing during rain
RM
367.00
Wheel Lock Nut
Prevent wheel theft with 4 innovative lock nuts and a unique key pattern
RM
259.00

Honda Authorized
Window Tint Film

Keep cool & Enjoy the Shade
Keep safe & Enjoy The Security


 



Honda Sales Advisor
Hasnan Hidir
Mobile: 012-975 1934
Home Fax : 03-4024 5193
Email: hasnanmh@gmail.com
Blog: http://hasnanhonda.blogspot.com