Thursday, March 16, 2017

HONDA JAZZ SPECIFICATION & PRICING 2017

PERFORMANCE




COMFORT






STYLING









SAFETY







Pricing

The Jazz is available in Honda Jazz 1.5L S, Honda Jazz 1.5L E, Honda Jazz 1.5L V, Honda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid.
VariantHonda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L VHonda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid
Selling Price68,082.0873,770.7580,572.6479,751.89
GST 6%4,084.924,426.254,834.364,785.11
Selling Price (Inclusive GST 6%)72,167.0078,197.0085,407.0084,537.00
Road Tax (1 Year)90.0090.0090.0090.00
Registration Fee150.00150.00150.00150.00
Number Plate (Inclusive GST 6%)53.0053.0053.0053.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee50.0050.0050.0050.00
Retail Price Without Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)72,510.0078,540.0085,750.0084,880.00
Sum Insured72,000.0078,000.0085,000.0084,000.00
Surcharge for White Orchid PearlN/AN/AN/A300.00*

Notes

  1. Prices and specifications are subjected to change without prior notice.
  2. For Company Registration:
    • Registration Fee is RM500.
    • Road Tax is doubled.
  3. 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*
    Free labour service applicable up to 6 times within 100,000km or 5 years*
  4. For Hybrid Variants only:
    • 8 years warranty for lithium-ion battery with unlimited mileage*
*Terms and Conditions apply

      



Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L VHonda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1497149714971496
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]120(88)@6600120(88)@6600120(88)@6600Engine: 110(81)@6,000
Motor: 30(22)@
1,313 - 2,000
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600Engine: 134(13.7)@5,000
Motor: 160(16.3)@
0 - 1,313
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.45.45.45.26
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)3989398939893989
Overall Width (mm)1694169416941694
Overall Height (mm)1668166816681668
Wheelbase (mm)2530253025302530
Tread Front (mm)1492149214761492
Tread Rear (mm)1481148114661481
Curb Weight (kg)1079109110991158
Ground Clearance (mm)137137137137
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)363363363314
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)881881881835
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels15"15"16"15"
Tyre Size175/65 R15175/65 R15185/55 R16175/65 R15
Spare Tyre15"15"15"Temporary Repair Kit

Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L VHonda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid
Exterior
HeadlightsHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Daytime Running LightsLEDLEDLED
Side Mirror with Turning Light
TailightsLEDLEDLEDLED
Door Outer HandleBody ColourBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
AntennaRR MicroRR MicroRR MicroRR Micro
Rear Wiper System
Internal & Control
Smart Entry with Push Start Button
ECON Button
Power Adjustable Door Mirrors
Power Retractable Door Mirrors
Air ConditioningManualTouch Panel AutoTouch Panel AutoTouch Panel Auto
Steering Wheel Audio Control
Cruise Control
Paddle Shift
Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
Steering WheelUrethaneUrethaneLeatherUrethane
Gear KnobUrethaneUrethaneLeatherUrethane
UpholsteryFabric (Black)Fabric (Black)Half Leather (Black)Fabric (Black)
Center Console Storage with ArmrestFabricLeatherFabric
Cup Holders9777
ULTRA Seats
One Touch Turn Signal
Audio
Audio SystemStandard Audio6.8" Display Audio6.8" Display Audio6.8" Display Audio
HDMI Port111
USB Port1111
Hands-Free Telephone (HFT) Steering Switch Control
AUX Jack1
Accessory Port1111
Speakers4464
Safety & Security
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Side Airbags
Side Curtain Airbags
Rear Seatbelt 3-Point ELR (X3)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
Hill Start Assist (HSA)
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
Reverse Sensor
Rear Seat ISO Fix
Multi-Angle Reverse Camera
Security Alarm with Immobiliser


• Standard
* Specifications may vary and are subject to change without prior notice.
* Actual colour may vary in detail from colours shown.


Red Print Button

Personalisation

Tailor your Jazz to your style with Mugen accessories that will make everyone sit up and take notice.
Mugen Package
  • Front Under Spoiler
  • Side Under Spoiler
  • Rear Under Spoiler
  • Tailgate Spoiler
Package Price
RM
5,670.00*
Save
RM 630

Urban Package
  • Door Visor
  • Illuminated Side Step
  • Foot Light
  • Sports Pedal
Package Price
RM
1,580.00*
Save
RM 179.70

Utility Package
  • Door Protector Film
  • Trunk Tray
  • Trunk Organiser
  • Sun Shade
Package Price
RM
820.00*
Save
RM 94.70

Accessories Part

Front Under Spoiler
For stylish looks and aerodynamic performance.
RM
1,600.00*
Side Under Spoiler
Accentuates the stylish design of the Jazz.
RM
1,650.00*
Rear Under Spoiler
A spoiler look with a full-length integrated design.
RM
1,600.00*
Tailgate Spoiler
Apart from looking uber-cool, the spoiler helps extend the aerodynamics of the Jazz.
RM
1,350.00*
Door Visor
Sleek aerodynamic design with minimal wind noise.
RM
392.00*
Illuminated Side Step
These metal-finished door sills offer enhanced protection, visiblity & style.
RM
787.80*
Foot Light
Ambience lighting, functioning when door is open.
RM
380.00*
Sports Pedal
Available in sleek silver, these pedals are incorporated with rubber dots for extra traction.
RM
199.90*
Door Protector Film
Exclusive self-healing residue-resistant properties helps protect your paint from scratches.
RM
273.00*
Trunk Tray
Perfect fit. Protects boot floor from spillage of dirt and liquid.
RM
193.80*
Trunk Organiser
Keeps small items separated and organized in your Pilot’s storage compartment.
RM
97.90*
Sun Shade
Designed fit to window frame, sun shade provide extra privacy to passengers.
RM
350.00*

DVD Multimedia Navigation with Reverse Camera*:

(S variant only)
RM
3,411.80*

Stolen Vehicle Recovery
The 24-hour security system to protect your Honda.
RM
2,960.00*
Honda Authorised
Window Tint Film
Keep cool & Enjoy the Shade
Keep safe & Enjoy The Security


 
Honda Sales Advisor
Hasnan Hidir
Mobile: 012-975 1934
Home Fax : 03-4024 5193
Email: hasnanmh@gmail.com
Blog: http://hasnanhonda.blogspot.com
         http://honda4sales.blogspot.com