Wednesday, March 15, 2017

HONDA CR-V SPECIFICATION & PRICING 2017

PERFORMANCE






COMFORT






STYLING




SAFETY






Pricing

The CR-V is available in Honda CR-V 2.0L 2WD i-VTEC, Honda CR-V 2.0L 4WD i-VTEC, Honda CR-V 2.4L 4WD i-VTEC.
Variant

HONDA CR-V 2.0L 2WD I-VTEC

HONDA CR-V 2.0L 4WD I-VTEC

HONDA CR-V 2.4L 4WD I-VTEC

Selling Price130,106.63139,657.95157,069.70
GST 6%7,806.408,379.489,424.18
Selling Price (Inclusive GST 6%)137,913.03148,037.43166,493.88
Road Tax (1 Year)438.80438.80723.20
Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00
Number Plate (Inclusive GST 6%)53.0053.0053.00
Ownership Endorsement Fee50.0050.0050.00
Retail Price Without Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)138,754.83148,879.23167,620.08
Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)4,145.174,420.774,979.92
On the Road Price with Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)142,900.00153,300.00172,600.00
Sum Insured138,000.00148,000.00167,000.00
Notes
  1. Prices and specifications are subjected to change without prior notice.
  2. For Company Registration:-
    • Registration Fee is RM500.
    • Insurance Premium covers All Drivers is subject to RM53 (Inclusive GST 6%).
  3. We recommend windscreen insurance coverage.
  4. 5 years warranty with unlimited mileage*
    6 free labour services alternate with paid service until 100,000km mileage*
    10,000km Preventive Maintenance Interval*
    *Terms and conditions apply.


      



Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
ModelsHonda CR-V 2.0L 2WD i-VTECHonda CR-V 2.0L 4WD i-VTECHonda CR-V 2.4L 4WD i-VTEC
Engine
Engine TypeSOHC 4 Cylinder 16 Valve i-VTECSOHC 4 Cylinder 16 Valve i-VTECDOHC 4 Cylinder 16 Valve i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel InjectionElectronic Fuel Injection
Bore & Stroke (mm)81.0 x 96.981.0 x 96.987.0 x 99.0
Displacement (cc)1,9971,9972,354
Compression Ratio10.6 : 110.6 : 110.0 : 1
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)StandardStandardStandard
Emission SystemEuro 3Euro 3Euro 3
Performance
Maximum Power (kW[PS] @ rpm)114[155] @ 6,500 rpm114[155] @ 6,500 rpm140[190] @ 7,000 rpm
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m] @ rpm)190[19.4] @ 4,300 rpm190[19.4] @ 4,300 rpm222(22.6) @ 4,400 rpm
Maximum Speed (Km/h)185183190
Acceleration 0 - 100Km/h (seconds)12.212.710.7
Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronically Controlled 5-Speed AutomaticElectronically Controlled 5-Speed AutomaticElectronically Controlled 5-Speed Automatic
Clutch TypeTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque Converter
Gear Ratio1st - 2.785
2nd - 1.684
3rd - 1.128
4th - 0.772
5th - 0.592
Reverse - 2
1st - 2.785
2nd - 1.684
3rd - 1.128
4th - 0.772
5th - 0.592
Reverse - 2
1st - 2.785
2nd - 1.613
3rd - 1.081
4th - 0.772
5th - 0.566
Reverse - 2
Steering System
TypeRack and Pinion with Electric Power Steering (EPS)Rack and Pinion with Electric Power Steering (EPS)Rack and Pinion with Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turns, Lock to Lock2.942.942.94
Turning Radius (m)5.545.545.54
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Brake CircuitDiagonal Dual CircuitDiagonal Dual CircuitDiagonal Dual Circuit
Suspension
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearDouble WishboneDouble WishboneDouble Wishbone
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,5904,5904,590
Overall Width (mm)1,8201,8201,820
Overall Height (mm)1,6851,6851,685
Wheelbase (mm)2,6202,6202,620
Thread Front (mm)1,5801,5801,580
Thread Rear (mm)1,5801,5801,580
Curb Weight (kg)1,4901,5401,560
Ground Clearance (mm)170170170
Capacity
Boot Capacity (litre)Rear Seat up - 589
Rear Seat down - 1146
Rear Seat up - 589
Rear Seat down - 1146
Rear Seat up - 589
Rear Seat down - 1146
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)585858
Tyres
Size225 / 65 R17225 / 65 R17225 / 60 R18
Alloy Wheel17”17”18”
Spare Wheel17” Temp17” Temp17” Temp

Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.

ModelsHonda CR-V 2.0L 2WD i-VTECHonda CR-V 2.0L 4WD i-VTECHonda CR-V 2.4L 4WD i-VTEC
Exterior
Front Fog Lights
Projector Headlights
Rear Fog Lights
HID Lighting System with Auto-Levelling
Auto On / Off Headlights
LED Daytime Running Lights
Side Mirrors with Turning Lights
Door HandleBody ColorBody ColorChrome
Front Intermittent Variable WiperRain Sensor
Rear Wiper System
Interior
Upholstery Type and Colour (Leather-Black)
5” Intelligent Multi Information Display with Color
Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
ECON Mode Switch Button
Steering Wheel Switch i-MID & Cruise Control
Steering Wheel Switch Hands-Free Telephone (HFT) Control
Power Adjustable & Retractable Door Mirrors
Auto Dim Rear View Mirror
8-Way Driver Power Seat with Lumbar Support
Dual Zone Control Air Conditioning
Rear Ventilation Air Conditioning
Center Console with Accessory Socket & USB
HDMI Socket
2nd Row One-Motion Seat with 60:40
Rear Seat Armrest with Cup Holder
Foot Parking Brake
Sunshade Compartment Box
Smart Entry with Push Start Button
Paddle Shift Control
Safety & Security
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Side Airbags
Side Curtain Airbag System (SCAB)
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
Hill Start Assist (HSA)
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
Reverse Camera with Rear Parking Sensor
Honda LaneWatch
Immobiliser System
Security Alarm with Ultrasonic
Advanced Compatibility Engineering (ACE) Body
Rear Seat ISO Fix
Front Seatbelts 3-point ELR with Adjusters (x2)
Rear Seatbelt 3-Point ELR (X3)
Audio
7" Display AudioNavi
Integrated Audio 1 CD & MP3 Module
Steering Wheel Switch Audio Control
Bluetooth Audio with Hands Free Telephone (HFT) System
6 Speakers

Personalisation


AERO PACKAGE

  • Tailgate Spoiler
  • Front Aero Bumper
  • Running Board
  • Rear Aero Bumper
  • Exhaust Pipe Finisher
Package Price
RM
5,881.80*

ELEGANT PACKAGE

  • Tailgate Spoiler
  • Running Board
  • Door Lower Garnish
  • Tailgate Garnish
  • Exhaust Pipe Finisher
  • Front Bumper Garnish
Package Price
RM
4,442.70*

STOLEN VEHICLE RECOVERY

The 24-hour security system to protect your Honda.
RM
2,960.00

UTILITY PACKAGE

  • Puddle Light
  • Illuminated Side Step
  • Cargo Tray & Net
  • Door Visor
  • Trunk Organiser
  • Front Foot Light & Rear Foot Light
Package Price
RM
2,942.80*

URBAN PACKAGE

  • Cargo Step Protector
  • Illuminated Side Step
  • Cargo Tray & Net
  • Door Visor
  • Trunk Organiser
  • Front Foot Light & Rear Foot Light
Package Price
RM
2,599.60*

HONDA AUTHORIZED
WINDOW TINT FILM

Keep cool & Enjoy the Shade
Keep safe & Enjoy The Security


Honda Sales Advisor
Hasnan Hidir
Mobile: 012-975 1934
Home Fax : 03-4024 5193
Email: hasnanmh@gmail.com
Blog: http://hasnanhonda.blogspot.com